From USA cycling:
I expect our gravity team to be one of, if not the, strongest team at the event, Gullickson said.
Damn right, America!
Pan American Mountain Bike Championships
Bogota, Colombia
April 1-3, 2011
ELITE MEN CROSS COUNTRY
Todd Wells (Durango, Colo.)
Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Boulder, Colo./Subaru-TREK)
Sam Schultz (Missoula, Mont./Subaru-TREK)
Adam Craig (Bend, Ore./Giant)
Michael Broderick (Chilmark, Mass./Kenda-Seven-NoTubes)
Jeremiah Bishop(Harrisonburg, Va./Cannondale Factory Racing)
Troy Wells (Durango, Colo.)
ELITE WOMEN CROSS COUNTRY
Mary McConneloug (Chilmark, Mass./Seven-Kenda-NoTubes)
Heather Irmiger (Boulder, Colo./Subaru-TREK)
Katie Compton (Colorado Springs, Colo./Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes)
U23 MEN CROSS COUNTRY
Russell Finsterwald (Boulder, Colo./Univ. of Colo./Subaru-TREK)
Stephen Ettinger (Cashmere, Wash/BMC MTB Development Team)
Jack Hinkens (Eden Prairie, Minn./BMC Mountain Bike Development Team)
Kerry Werner (Banner Elk, NC/Lees-McRae/BMC Mountain Bike Development Team)
U23 WOMEN CROSS COUNTRY
Erica Zaveta (Erwinna, Pa./Lees-McRae/BMC Mountain Bike Development Team)
ELITE MEN DOWNHILL
Chris Van Dine (Jim Thorpe, Pa.)
Ethan Quehl (Grayson, Ga.)
Luciano Worl (Woodinville, Wa.)
Michael Buell (Nederland, Colo.)
Heikki Hall (Durango, Colo.)
Mitch Ropelato (Ogden, Utah/SPS North America)
Kyle Thomas (Issaquah, Wash.)
JD Swanguen (San Diego, Calif.)
Dante Harmony (Sedona, Ariz.)
ELITE WOMEN DOWNHILL
Katie Holden (Scotts Valley, Calif.)
Jacqueline Harmony (Sedona, Ariz.)
I expect our gravity team to be one of, if not the, strongest team at the event, Gullickson said.
Damn right, America!
Pan American Mountain Bike Championships
Bogota, Colombia
April 1-3, 2011
ELITE MEN CROSS COUNTRY
Todd Wells (Durango, Colo.)
Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Boulder, Colo./Subaru-TREK)
Sam Schultz (Missoula, Mont./Subaru-TREK)
Adam Craig (Bend, Ore./Giant)
Michael Broderick (Chilmark, Mass./Kenda-Seven-NoTubes)
Jeremiah Bishop(Harrisonburg, Va./Cannondale Factory Racing)
Troy Wells (Durango, Colo.)
ELITE WOMEN CROSS COUNTRY
Mary McConneloug (Chilmark, Mass./Seven-Kenda-NoTubes)
Heather Irmiger (Boulder, Colo./Subaru-TREK)
Katie Compton (Colorado Springs, Colo./Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes)
U23 MEN CROSS COUNTRY
Russell Finsterwald (Boulder, Colo./Univ. of Colo./Subaru-TREK)
Stephen Ettinger (Cashmere, Wash/BMC MTB Development Team)
Jack Hinkens (Eden Prairie, Minn./BMC Mountain Bike Development Team)
Kerry Werner (Banner Elk, NC/Lees-McRae/BMC Mountain Bike Development Team)
U23 WOMEN CROSS COUNTRY
Erica Zaveta (Erwinna, Pa./Lees-McRae/BMC Mountain Bike Development Team)
ELITE MEN DOWNHILL
Chris Van Dine (Jim Thorpe, Pa.)
Ethan Quehl (Grayson, Ga.)
Luciano Worl (Woodinville, Wa.)
Michael Buell (Nederland, Colo.)
Heikki Hall (Durango, Colo.)
Mitch Ropelato (Ogden, Utah/SPS North America)
Kyle Thomas (Issaquah, Wash.)
JD Swanguen (San Diego, Calif.)
Dante Harmony (Sedona, Ariz.)
ELITE WOMEN DOWNHILL
Katie Holden (Scotts Valley, Calif.)
Jacqueline Harmony (Sedona, Ariz.)